Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
| − | |Miss G Pollard | + | |Miss G Pollard, Mr S Murray, Miss J North, Miss L Pepper |
|- | |- | ||
|German | |German | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 27 November 2018
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs A Purcell, Mrs A Revell | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs P Hawkins | Careers Leader and UCAS |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 12B | Mr K Adams |
| 12C | Mr T Vaughan |
| 12D | Mr L Kelly |
| 12E | Mr A Mitchell (Law) |
| 12F | Mr C Ray |
| 12G | Miss A Thurlow |
| 12H | Mrs N Pignatiello |
| 13A | Mr J Mitchell |
| 13B | Mr N Moxley |
| 13C | Mr J Marsden |
| 13D | Mr N Lawrence |
| 13E | Mr S Topham |
| 13F | Mr K Adamson |
| 13G | Mr P Turnham |
| 13H | Mrs X Ellis |
Subject Teachers (IN PROGRESS)
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker, Dr K Hanson, Mr C Perez, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf, Mr J Marsden |
| Computer Science | Mrs X Ellis |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Mrs K Chapman, Ms J Kemp, Mr N Gatland, Dr D Owen, Mr P Turnham, Ms H Mears |
| English Literature | |
| Environmental Science | Mr T Vaughan |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Mrs S Somerville |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | |
| Geography | Miss G Pollard, Mr S Murray, Miss J North, Miss L Pepper |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus |
| History | |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | |
| Media Studies | Mr P Turnham |
| Music | Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mrs C Bowtell |
| Physics | |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe |
| Psychology | Mr C Knight |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow |