Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biology | |Biology | ||
| − | |Mr R Baker,Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson | + | |Mr R Baker, Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
|- | |- | ||
|Business | |Business | ||
| − | |Mr N Lawrence | + | |Mr N Lawrence, Mr O Jones |
|- | |- | ||
|Chemistry | |Chemistry | ||
| − | |Mr T Harris,Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf | + | |Mr T Harris, Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
|- | |- | ||
|Computer Science | |Computer Science | ||
| − | | Mr J Brown, | + | | Mr J Brown, |
|- | |- | ||
|Design Engineering | |Design Engineering | ||
| − | |Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, | + | |Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mr S Brown |
|- | |- | ||
|Economics | |Economics | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Language & Literature | |English Language & Literature | ||
| − | |Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker | + | |Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Tomlinson, Miss V Turton, Mrs A Bolitho, Mrs J Williamson |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fine Art | |Fine Art | ||
| Line 120: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Further Mathematics | |Further Mathematics | ||
| − | | | + | | Mr S Sheppard |
|- | |- | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
| Line 135: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mathematics | |Mathematics | ||
| − | |Mr K Adamson, Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie | + | |Mr K Adamson, Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Pritchard-Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mrs G Pryor, Mr M Farrow, Mr M Smith, Mr A Ransom, |
|- | |- | ||
|Media Studies | |Media Studies | ||
| − | | Miss N Bennett, Mr M Williamson | + | |Miss N Bennett, Mr M Williamson |
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
| Line 144: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical Education | |Physical Education | ||
| − | |Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves | + | |Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mr C Ray |
|- | |- | ||
|Physics | |Physics | ||
| Line 150: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Politics | |Politics | ||
| − | |Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe | + | |Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe, Mr Green |
|- | |- | ||
|Psychology | |Psychology | ||
| Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sociology | |Sociology | ||
| − | |Miss A Thurlow | + | |Miss A Thurlow, Miss R Sanders |
|- | |- | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| − | |Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector | + | |Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 17 January 2023
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs C Nicholls, Mrs J McCrudden | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs H Elliot | Careers Leader and UCAS |
| Mrs C Everist | Sixth Form Administrator |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 12B | Miss A Currier |
| 12C | Mr T Vaughan |
| 12D | Mr S Roche |
| 12E | Mr A Mitchell (Law) |
| 12F | Mr C Ray |
| 12G | Miss A Thurlow |
| 12H | Mrs N Pignatiello |
| 12I | Mr C Delport |
| 12J | Mr A Mitchell (Physics) |
| 13A | Mr K Gillespie |
| 13B | Mr N Moxley |
| 13C | Mr J Marsden |
| 13D | Dr M Hobbiss |
| 13E | Mr M Williamson |
| 13F | Miss R Sanders |
| 13G | Mrs H Tomlinson |
| 13H | Mr K Adams |
| 13I | Mr R Stainton |
| 13J | Dr K Hanson |
Subject Teachers
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker, Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence, Mr O Jones |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris, Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
| Computer Science | Mr J Brown, |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language & Literature | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Tomlinson, Miss V Turton, Mrs A Bolitho, Mrs J Williamson |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Miss L Mafusire-Strawford |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | Mr S Sheppard |
| Geography | Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley, Mr S Murray, Miss G Pollard |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt |
| History | Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Ms R Capper, Mr T Green |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Pritchard-Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mrs G Pryor, Mr M Farrow, Mr M Smith, Mr A Ransom, |
| Media Studies | Miss N Bennett, Mr M Williamson |
| Music | Mr M Jones, Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mr C Ray |
| Physics | Mr R Fleckney, Mr C Lennox, Mr G Miller, Mr S Sutherland, Mr A Mitchell |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe, Mr Green |
| Psychology | Dr M Hobbiss, Miss A Thurlow |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe, Miss S Atkinson, Mr J Howard |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow, Miss R Sanders |
| Spanish | Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |