Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Head of Sixth Form | |Head of Sixth Form | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[mailto:[email protected] Mrs | + | |[mailto:[email protected] Mrs C Nicholls, Mrs J McCrudden] |
|Sixth Form Student Managers | |Sixth Form Student Managers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:careers@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs H Elliot] |
| − | |Careers | + | |Head of Careers and Higher Education |
|- | |- | ||
|[mailto:[email protected] Mrs C Everist] | |[mailto:[email protected] Mrs C Everist] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12D | |12D | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:michael.hobbiss@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Dr M Hobbiss] |
|- | |- | ||
|12E | |12E | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12F | |12F | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:rebekah.sanders@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Miss R Sanders] |
|- | |- | ||
|12G | |12G | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:bex.evans@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs R Evans] |
|- | |- | ||
|12H | |12H | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:andrea.raebel@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Miss A Raebel] |
|- | |- | ||
|12I | |12I | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:ryan.stainton@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr R Stainton] |
|- | |- | ||
|12J | |12J | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:james.brown@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr J Brown] |
|- | |- | ||
|13A | |13A | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13B | |13B | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:annie.currier@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Miss A Currier] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13C | |13C | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:Kimberley.hanson@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Dr K Hanson] |
|- | |- | ||
|13D | |13D | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:steve.roche@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr S Roche] |
|- | |- | ||
|13E | |13E | ||
| Line 74: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13G | |13G | ||
| − | |[mailto:alex. | + | |[mailto:alex.Mcaleese@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Miss A McAleese] |
|- | |- | ||
|13H | |13H | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:oliver.jones@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr O Jones] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |13I | ||
| + | |[mailto:[email protected] Mr C Delport] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |13J | ||
| + | |[mailto:[email protected] Mr A Mitchell (Physics)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biology | |Biology | ||
| − | |Mr R Baker,Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson | + | |Mr R Baker, Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr R Stainton, |
|- | |- | ||
|Business | |Business | ||
| − | |Mr N Lawrence | + | |Mr N Lawrence, Mr O Jones |
|- | |- | ||
|Chemistry | |Chemistry | ||
| − | |Mr T Harris,Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell | + | |Mr T Harris, Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
|- | |- | ||
|Computer Science | |Computer Science | ||
| − | | Mr J Brown, | + | | Mr J Brown, |
|- | |- | ||
|Design Engineering | |Design Engineering | ||
| − | |Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, | + | |Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mr S Brown |
|- | |- | ||
|Economics | |Economics | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Language & Literature | |English Language & Literature | ||
| − | |Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker | + | |Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Tomlinson, Miss V Turton, Mrs A Bolitho, Mrs J Williamson |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fine Art | |Fine Art | ||
| Line 119: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Further Mathematics | |Further Mathematics | ||
| − | | | + | |Mrs J Lattimer, Mrs S Shales |
|- | |- | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
| − | |Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley | + | |Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley, Miss G Pollard |
|- | |- | ||
|German | |German | ||
| − | |Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt | + | |Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt, |
|- | |- | ||
|History | |History | ||
| − | |Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby | + | |Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Mr T Green |
|- | |- | ||
|Law | |Law | ||
| Line 134: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mathematics | |Mathematics | ||
| − | | | + | |Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Pritchard-Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mrs G Pryor, Mr M Farrow, Mr M Smith, Mr A Ransom, |
|- | |- | ||
|Media Studies | |Media Studies | ||
| − | | | + | |Mr M Williamson |
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
| Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical Education | |Physical Education | ||
| − | |Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves | + | |Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mr C Ray |
|- | |- | ||
|Physics | |Physics | ||
| Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Politics | |Politics | ||
| − | |Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe | + | |Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe, Mr Green |
|- | |- | ||
|Psychology | |Psychology | ||
| − | | | + | |Dr M Hobbiss, Miss A Thurlow |
|- | |- | ||
|Religious Studies | |Religious Studies | ||
| Line 158: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sociology | |Sociology | ||
| − | |Miss A Thurlow | + | |Miss A Thurlow, Miss R Sanders |
|- | |- | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| − | |Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector | + | |Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 6 June 2024
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs C Nicholls, Mrs J McCrudden | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs H Elliot | Head of Careers and Higher Education |
| Mrs C Everist | Sixth Form Administrator |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mr K Gillespie |
| 12B | Mr N Moxley |
| 12C | Mr J Marsden |
| 12D | Dr M Hobbiss |
| 12E | Mr M Williamson |
| 12F | Miss R Sanders |
| 12G | Mrs R Evans |
| 12H | Miss A Raebel |
| 12I | Mr R Stainton |
| 12J | Mr J Brown |
| 13A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 13B | Miss A Currier |
| 13C | Dr K Hanson |
| 13D | Mr S Roche |
| 13E | Mr A Mitchell (Law) |
| 13F | Mr C Ray |
| 13G | Miss A McAleese |
| 13H | Mr O Jones |
| 13I | Mr C Delport |
| 13J | Mr A Mitchell (Physics) |
Subject Teachers
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker, Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr R Stainton, |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence, Mr O Jones |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris, Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
| Computer Science | Mr J Brown, |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language & Literature | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Tomlinson, Miss V Turton, Mrs A Bolitho, Mrs J Williamson |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Miss L Mafusire-Strawford |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | Mrs J Lattimer, Mrs S Shales |
| Geography | Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley, Miss G Pollard |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt, |
| History | Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Mr T Green |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Pritchard-Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mrs G Pryor, Mr M Farrow, Mr M Smith, Mr A Ransom, |
| Media Studies | Mr M Williamson |
| Music | Mr M Jones, Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mr C Ray |
| Physics | Mr R Fleckney, Mr C Lennox, Mr G Miller, Mr S Sutherland, Mr A Mitchell |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe, Mr Green |
| Psychology | Dr M Hobbiss, Miss A Thurlow |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe, Miss S Atkinson, Mr J Howard |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow, Miss R Sanders |
| Spanish | Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |