Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|12B | |12B | ||
|[mailto:[email protected] Miss A Currier] | |[mailto:[email protected] Miss A Currier] | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12C | |12C | ||
| Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|12H | |12H | ||
|[mailto:[email protected] Mrs N Pignatiello] | |[mailto:[email protected] Mrs N Pignatiello] | ||
| − | [mailto: | + | [mailto:oliver.jones@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr O Jones] |
|- | |- | ||
|12I | |12I | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12J | |12J | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:alex.mitchell@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr A Mitchell (Physics)] |
|- | |- | ||
|13A | |13A | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13F | |13F | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:rebekah.sanders@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Miss R Sanders] |
|- | |- | ||
|13G | |13G | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:hattie.tomlinson@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs H Tomlinson] |
|- | |- | ||
|13H | |13H | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:kevin.adams@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr K Adams] |
|- | |- | ||
|13I | |13I | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:ryan.stainton@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr R Stainton] |
|- | |- | ||
|13J | |13J | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:kimberley.hanson@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Dr K Hanson] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 17 January 2023
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs C Nicholls, Mrs J McCrudden | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs H Elliot | Careers Leader and UCAS |
| Mrs C Everist | Sixth Form Administrator |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 12B | Miss A Currier |
| 12C | Mr T Vaughan |
| 12D | Mr S Roche |
| 12E | Mr A Mitchell (Law) |
| 12F | Mr C Ray |
| 12G | Miss A Thurlow |
| 12H | Mrs N Pignatiello |
| 12I | Mr C Delport |
| 12J | Mr A Mitchell (Physics) |
| 13A | Mr K Gillespie |
| 13B | Mr N Moxley |
| 13C | Mr J Marsden |
| 13D | Dr M Hobbiss |
| 13E | Mr M Williamson |
| 13F | Miss R Sanders |
| 13G | Mrs H Tomlinson |
| 13H | Mr K Adams |
| 13I | Mr R Stainton |
| 13J | Dr K Hanson |
Subject Teachers
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker,Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr C Perez, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris,Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
| Computer Science | Mr J Brown, Mrs X Ellis, Mr S Fone |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mrs X Ellis, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language & Literature | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Mrs K Chapman, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Mears, Dr D Owen, Miss S Smithson, Miss V Turton, Miss A Watson, Mrs J Williamson |
| Environmental Science | Mr T Vaughan |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Miss L Mafusire-Strawford |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mr L Kelly, Mr S Sheppard |
| Geography | Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley, Mr S Murray, Miss G Pollard |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt |
| History | Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Ms R Capper, Mr T Green |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mr A Andy, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mr L Kelly, Mrs I Kirby, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mr M Smith, Mr J Maddox, Mr A Ransom, |
| Media Studies | Miss N Bennett, Mr M Williamson |
| Music | Mr M Jones, Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mrs J Mohan, Mr C Ray |
| Physics | Mr R Fleckney, Mr C Lennox, Mr G Miller, Mr S Sutherland, Mr A Mitchell |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe |
| Psychology | Dr M Hobbiss, Miss A Thurlow |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe, Miss S Atkinson, Mr J Howard |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow |
| Spanish | Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss A Hurrell, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |