Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12D | |12D | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:mike.hobbiss@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Dr M Hobbiss] |
|- | |- | ||
|12E | |12E | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 6 January 2020
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs A Purcell, Mrs J McCrudden | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs P Hawkins | Careers Leader and UCAS |
| Mrs C Everist | Sixth Form Administrator |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mr K Gillespie |
| 12B | Mr N Moxley |
| 12C | Mr J Marsden |
| 12D | Dr M Hobbiss |
| 12E | Mr M Williamson |
| 12F | Mr K Adamson |
| 12G | Mr A Mitchell (Physics) |
| 12H | Mrs X Ellis |
| 12I | Mr S Tighe |
| 12J | Mr G Miller |
| 13A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 13B | Mrs J Mohan |
| 13B | Miss A Hurrell |
| 13C | Mr T Vaughan |
| 13D | Mr L Kelly |
| 13E | Mr A Mitchell (Law) |
| 13F | Mr C Ray |
| 13G | Miss A Thurlow |
| 13H | Mrs N Pignatiello |
| 13H | Mrs K Chapman |
Subject Teachers
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker,Miss M Dorosenko, Dr K Hanson, Mr C Perez, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris,Mr J Marsden, Mr J Mitchell, Mr R Stainton, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf |
| Computer Science | Mr J Brown, Mrs X Ellis, Mr S Fone |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr P Dougall, Mrs X Ellis, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language & Literature | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Mrs K Chapman, Miss A Dye, Mr N Gatland, Ms J Kemp, Mrs K McVicker, Ms H Mears, Dr D Owen, Miss S Smithson, Miss V Turton, Miss A Watson, Mrs J Williamson |
| Environmental Science | Mr T Vaughan |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Miss L Mafusire-Strawford |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mr L Kelly, Mr S Sheppard |
| Geography | Mrs R Greenfield, Miss E Lindley, Mr S Murray, Miss G Pollard |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt |
| History | Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Ms R Capper, Mr T Green |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mr A Andy, Mrs P Chopra, Mr L Flight, Mr K Gillespie, Mr L Kelly, Mrs I Kirby, Mrs J Lattimer, Mr S Murphy, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mr M Smith, Mr J Maddox, Mr A Ransom, |
| Media Studies | Miss N Bennett, Mr M Williamson |
| Music | Mr M Jones, Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mr J Bowers, Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mr S Chamberlain, Mr A Graves, Mrs J Mohan, Mr C Ray |
| Physics | Mr R Fleckney, Mr C Lennox, Mr G Miller, Mr S Sutherland, Mr A Mitchell |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe |
| Psychology | Mr C Knight, Miss A Thurlow |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe, Miss S Atkinson, Mr J Howard |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow |
| Spanish | Mrs M Baverstock, Mrs S Clark, Miss A Creedon, Ms A Currier, Mr L Edwards, Mrs K Hector, Miss A Hurrell, Miss M Segarra Ginés, Mrs C Worrall |