Difference between revisions of "Teacher List"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12B | |12B | ||
| − | + | |[mailto:nick.moxley@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr N Moxley] | |
|- | |- | ||
|12C | |12C | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:james.marsden@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr J Marsden] |
|- | |- | ||
|12D | |12D | ||
| − | + | |[mailto:chris.knight@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr C Knight] | |
|- | |- | ||
|12E | |12E | ||
| − | + | |[mailto:matthew.williamson@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr M Williamson] | |
|- | |- | ||
|12F | |12F | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:kevin.adamson@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr K Adamson] |
|- | |- | ||
|12G | |12G | ||
| − | |[mailto:alex. | + | |[mailto:alex.mitchell@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mr A Mitchell (physics)] |
|- | |- | ||
|12H | |12H | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:xiaohui.ellis@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs X Ellis] |
|- | |- | ||
|13A | |13A | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:karina.woolf@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs K Woolf] |
|- | |- | ||
|13B | |13B | ||
| − | |[mailto: | + | |[mailto:jackie.mohan@bourne-grammar.lincs.sch.uk Mrs J Mohan] |
|- | |- | ||
|13C | |13C | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 2 October 2019
Sixth Form Team
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Mrs S L Shales | Head of Sixth Form |
| Mrs A Purcell, Mrs J McCrudden | Sixth Form Student Managers |
| Mrs P Hawkins | Careers Leader and UCAS |
| Mrs C Everist | Sixth Form Administrator |
Form Tutors
| Group | Name |
|---|---|
| 12A | Mr K Gillespie |
| 12B | Mr N Moxley |
| 12C | Mr J Marsden |
| 12D | Mr C Knight |
| 12E | Mr M Williamson |
| 12F | Mr K Adamson |
| 12G | Mr A Mitchell (physics) |
| 12H | Mrs X Ellis |
| 13A | Mrs K Woolf |
| 13B | Mrs J Mohan |
| 13C | Mr J Marsden |
| 13D | Mr C Knight |
| 13E | Mr S Topham |
| 13F | Mr K Adamson |
| 13G | Mr P Turnham |
| 13H | Mrs X Ellis |
Subject Teachers (IN PROGRESS)
| Subject | Teacher(s) |
|---|---|
| Biology | Mr R Baker, Dr K Hanson, Mr C Perez, Mr R Stainton, Mr T Vaughan |
| Business | Mr N Lawrence |
| Chemistry | Mr T Harris, Mr J Mitchell, Miss Z Smallshaw, Mrs K Woolf, Mr J Marsden |
| Computer Science | Mrs X Ellis |
| Design Engineering | Mr C Delport, Mr S Brown |
| Economics | Mr M Hartley |
| English Language | Miss N Bennett, Mr T Brooker, Mrs K Chapman, Ms J Kemp, Mr N Gatland, Dr D Owen, Mr P Turnham, Ms H Mears |
| English Literature | Mr N Gatland, Ms H Mears, Mr P Turnham |
| Environmental Science | Mr T Vaughan |
| Fine Art | Mrs C Welling, Mrs S Somerville |
| French | Mrs S Cowell |
| Further Mathematics | Mr K Adams, Mr K Adamson, Mr L Kelly, Mr S Sheppard |
| Geography | Miss G Pollard, Mr S Murray, Miss J North, Miss L Pepper |
| German | Mrs A Doerpinghaus, Mr M Hewitt |
| History | Mr S Bainbridge, Dr H Barmby, Mr S Topham, Ms R Capper |
| Law | Mr A Mitchell |
| Mathematics | Mr K Adamson, Mrs P Chopra, Mr C Doherty, Mr L Kelly, Miss Y McDonnell, Mrs S Shales, Mr S Sheppard, Mr M Smith, Mr M Turton, Mr J Maddox, Mr A Ransom, Mr K Adams |
| Media Studies | Mr P Turnham, Miss N Bennett |
| Music | Mr M Tomlinson |
| Physical Education | Mrs C Bowtell, Miss C Bradley, Mrs J Mohan |
| Physics | Mr R Fleckney, Mr C Lennox, Mr G Miller, Mr S Sutherland, Mr A Mitchell |
| Politics | Mr M Hewitt, Mr S Tighe |
| Psychology | Mr C Knight, Miss A Thurlow |
| Religious Studies | Mr S Tighe, Miss S Atkinson, Mr T Smith |
| Sociology | Miss A Thurlow |
| Spanish | Mrs C Worrall, Miss A Creedon |